Sect. Tournament: Div. II - Licking Valley Licking Valley High School, Newark, OH February 25 - 26, 2022 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Col. DeSales | 214.5 | | 2. | Mar. Highland | 184.0 | | 3. | Licking Valley | 183.5 | | 4. | Jonathan Alder | 175.5 | | 5. | Granville | 164.0 | | 6. | Hartley | 142.5 | | | London | 142.5 | | 8. | Watterson | 113.0 | | 9. | Cal. River Valley | 95.5 | | 10. | Heb. Lakewood | 90.0 | | 11. | Bexley | 77.5 | |
| | | Team | Score | |
---|
12. | Bloom-Carroll | 56.0 | | 13. | Heath | 53.0 | | 14. | Buckeye Valley | 51.0 | | 15. | Marion-Franklin | 40.5 | | 16. | Centennial | 29.0 | | 17. | Hamilton Township | 22.0 | | 18. | Col. South | 16.0 | | | Johnstown | 16.0 | | 20. | Col. East | 3.0 | | 21. | Linden McKinley | 0.0 | |
|
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Peyton Costa (Granville) pin Mason Hornfeck (Licking Valley) | | 1:34 |
113 | Brady Fisher (London) pin A.J. Kimble (Licking Valley) | | 5:26 |
120 | Aiden King (Hartley) pin Xavier Pierce (Jonathan Alder) | | 0:56 |
126 | Cooper Rathburn (Hartley) dec. Zack Lopez (Col. DeSales) | | 3-0 |
132 | David McClelland (Col. DeSales) dec. Alijah Stevens (Licking Valley) | | 7-2 |
138 | Conner Roback (Licking Valley) dec. Aidan Rush (Col. DeSales) | | 2-0 |
144 | Mitchell Younger (Watterson) pin Owen Eagan (Col. DeSales) | | 1:30 |
150 | Oliver Byerly (Jonathan Alder) pin Riley Gould (Heath) | | 3:39 |
157 | Antwaun Burns (London) maj. dec. Cody Matthews (Mar. Highland) | | md12-4 |
165 | Dylan Newsome (Hartley) dec. Ryan Blanton (Cal. River Valley) | | 10-5 |
175 | Cameron Hickey (Granville) dec. Eyan Jackson (Hartley) | | 7-6 |
190 | Carson Miller (Granville) pin Will Heisler (Jonathan Alder) | | 3:01 |
215 | Max Shulaw (Col. DeSales) pin Antonio Burns (London) | | 1:12 |
285 | Thadd Huff (London) pin Keegan Jacks (Heb. Lakewood) | | 1:23 |
|
Third Place |
106 | Ethan Moore (Bloom-Carroll) pin Gabe Thacker (Cal. River Valley) | | 2:17 |
113 | Brendan Lester (Mar. Highland) dec. Anthony LaVerdiere (Bexley) | | 5-0 |
120 | Andy Sanchez (Granville) pin Naszir Jackson (Marion-Franklin) | | 1:31 |
126 | Colt Allen (Heb. Lakewood) dec. Joe Perkins (Licking Valley) | | 9-7 |
132 | Caleb Wetzel (Mar. Highland) pin Ky Emmerson (Cal. River Valley) | | 4:14 |
138 | Kaden Miller (Mar. Highland) dec. Eli Trbovich (Jonathan Alder) | | 2-0 |
144 | Ripley Szanati (Buckeye Valley) dec. Devyn Boyd (Licking Valley) | | 4-3 |
150 | Porter Rick (Cal. River Valley) pin Remington Baker (Mar. Highland) | | 1:45 |
157 | Andrew Barford (Col. DeSales) pin Ethan Guglielmi (Granville) | | 1:16 |
165 | Lincon Shulaw (Col. DeSales) dec. Eli Grandstaff (Mar. Highland) | | 7-2 |
175 | Marshall Froelich (Col. DeSales) dec. Chandler Stevens (Mar. Highland) | | 5-3 |
190 | Griffin Halenar (Hartley) dec. Clay Dozer (Bloom-Carroll) | | 5-0 |
215 | Patrick Randall (Watterson) dec. Dom Kroninger (Jonathan Alder) | | 4-0 |
285 | Damon Hay (Jonathan Alder) maj. dec. Derek Caswell (Watterson) | | md10-1 |
|
Fifth Place |
106 | Konner Blaney (Mar. Highland) maj. dec. Greyson Conyers (Watterson) | | md17-7 |
113 | Hunter Gaul (Granville) pin Charles Rizek (Col. DeSales) | | 0:40 |
120 | Corey Rafferty (Heb. Lakewood) dec. Ben Little (Licking Valley) | | 10-5 |
126 | Luke Hangen (Watterson) pin Oliver Koehler (Centennial) | | 1:25 |
132 | Logan McFarland (Granville) dec. Blake Brenner (Bexley) | | 8-3 |
138 | Tyjuan Jackson (London) def. Brandon Allen (Heb. Lakewood) | | Default |
144 | Owen Crabtree (Jonathan Alder) pin Corbin Bell (Granville) | | 4:47 |
150 | Michael Smith (Marion-Franklin) maj. dec. Luke Conaway (Licking Valley) | | md13-5 |
157 | Josh Taylor (Heb. Lakewood) maj. dec. Alex Faulkner (Bexley) | | md16-5 |
165 | Aiden Harrold (Licking Valley) tech. fall Devon Nicodemus (Heath) | | tf18-3 |
175 | Anthony Kroninger (Jonathan Alder) pin Muhammad Jallaq (Bexley) | | 0:33 |
190 | Cheney Gross (London) pin Sam Jones (Buckeye Valley) | | 2:39 |
215 | Ethan Taylor (Mar. Highland) pin Theo Walsh (Licking Valley) | | 2:34 |
285 | Landon Pedigo (Mar. Highland) dec. Isaac Asiedu (Hartley) | | 5-1 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Ethan Moore (Bloom-Carroll) dec. Konner Blaney (Mar. Highland) | | 5-3 |
| Gabe Thacker (Cal. River Valley) pin Greyson Conyers (Watterson) | | 0:35 |
113 | Anthony LaVerdiere (Bexley) maj. dec. Charles Rizek (Col. DeSales) | | md12-1 |
| Brendan Lester (Mar. Highland) dec. Hunter Gaul (Granville) | | 7-1 |
120 | Andy Sanchez (Granville) dec. Ben Little (Licking Valley) | | 4-2 |
| Naszir Jackson (Marion-Franklin) dec. Corey Rafferty (Heb. Lakewood) | | 16-13 |
126 | Joe Perkins (Licking Valley) tech. fall Luke Hangen (Watterson) | | tf17-2 |
| Colt Allen (Heb. Lakewood) pin Oliver Koehler (Centennial) | | 1:20 |
132 | Caleb Wetzel (Mar. Highland) pin Blake Brenner (Bexley) | | 0:16 |
| Ky Emmerson (Cal. River Valley) tech. fall Logan McFarland (Granville) | | tf15-0 |
138 | Kaden Miller (Mar. Highland) pin Tyjuan Jackson (London) | | 2:31 |
| Eli Trbovich (Jonathan Alder) dec. Brandon Allen (Heb. Lakewood) | | 3-2 |
144 | Devyn Boyd (Licking Valley) dec. Owen Crabtree (Jonathan Alder) | | 4-2 |
| Ripley Szanati (Buckeye Valley) maj. dec. Corbin Bell (Granville) | | md14-0 |
150 | Porter Rick (Cal. River Valley) dec. Luke Conaway (Licking Valley) | | 10-5 |
| Remington Baker (Mar. Highland) dec. Michael Smith (Marion-Franklin) | | 6-4 |
157 | Ethan Guglielmi (Granville) dec. Josh Taylor (Heb. Lakewood) | | 6-4 |
| Andrew Barford (Col. DeSales) pin Alex Faulkner (Bexley) | | 3:45 |
165 | Eli Grandstaff (Mar. Highland) pin Aiden Harrold (Licking Valley) | | 2:01 |
| Lincon Shulaw (Col. DeSales) pin Devon Nicodemus (Heath) | | 1:28 |
175 | Marshall Froelich (Col. DeSales) dec. Anthony Kroninger (Jonathan Alder) | | 3-1 |
| Chandler Stevens (Mar. Highland) pin Muhammad Jallaq (Bexley) | | 2:08 |
190 | Clay Dozer (Bloom-Carroll) dec. Cheney Gross (London) | | 5-2 |
| Griffin Halenar (Hartley) pin Sam Jones (Buckeye Valley) | | 3:35 |
215 | Patrick Randall (Watterson) pin Theo Walsh (Licking Valley) | | 2:52 |
| Dom Kroninger (Jonathan Alder) pin Ethan Taylor (Mar. Highland) | | 3:23 |
285 | Derek Caswell (Watterson) pin Landon Pedigo (Mar. Highland) | | 1:41 |
| Damon Hay (Jonathan Alder) dec. Isaac Asiedu (Hartley) | | 3-0 |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Peyton Costa (Granville) pin Gabe Thacker (Cal. River Valley) | | 3:31 |
| Mason Hornfeck (Licking Valley) maj. dec. Konner Blaney (Mar. Highland) | | md15-7 |
113 | Brady Fisher (London) pin Brendan Lester (Mar. Highland) | | 1:37 |
| A.J. Kimble (Licking Valley) pin Anthony LaVerdiere (Bexley) | | 0:53 |
120 | Xavier Pierce (Jonathan Alder) maj. dec. Corey Rafferty (Heb. Lakewood) | | md14-4 |
| Aiden King (Hartley) pin Ben Little (Licking Valley) | | 3:20 |
126 | Cooper Rathburn (Hartley) pin Colt Allen (Heb. Lakewood) | | 2:25 |
| Zack Lopez (Col. DeSales) pin Joe Perkins (Licking Valley) | | 5:37 |
132 | David McClelland (Col. DeSales) pin Ky Emmerson (Cal. River Valley) | | 3:13 |
| Alijah Stevens (Licking Valley) maj. dec. Caleb Wetzel (Mar. Highland) | | md12-4 |
138 | Conner Roback (Licking Valley) dec. Brandon Allen (Heb. Lakewood) | | 11-5 |
| Aidan Rush (Col. DeSales) pin Kaden Miller (Mar. Highland) | | 5:35 |
144 | Owen Eagan (Col. DeSales) maj. dec. Ripley Szanati (Buckeye Valley) | | md13-1 |
| Mitchell Younger (Watterson) tech. fall Devyn Boyd (Licking Valley) | | tf19-4 |
150 | Oliver Byerly (Jonathan Alder) pin Michael Smith (Marion-Franklin) | | 4:31 |
| Riley Gould (Heath) maj. dec. Porter Rick (Cal. River Valley) | | md10-0 |
157 | Antwaun Burns (London) tech. fall Andrew Barford (Col. DeSales) | | tf17-2 |
| Cody Matthews (Mar. Highland) maj. dec. Josh Taylor (Heb. Lakewood) | | md8-0 |
165 | Dylan Newsome (Hartley) pin Lincon Shulaw (Col. DeSales) | | 5:20 |
| Ryan Blanton (Cal. River Valley) dec. Aiden Harrold (Licking Valley) | | 8-1 |
175 | Eyan Jackson (Hartley) pin Muhammad Jallaq (Bexley) | | 1:28 |
| Cameron Hickey (Granville) dec. Anthony Kroninger (Jonathan Alder) | | 6-4 |
190 | Carson Miller (Granville) pin Griffin Halenar (Hartley) | | 1:03 |
| Will Heisler (Jonathan Alder) pin Clay Dozer (Bloom-Carroll) | | 2:10 |
215 | Max Shulaw (Col. DeSales) pin Dom Kroninger (Jonathan Alder) | | 1:30 |
| Antonio Burns (London) pin Patrick Randall (Watterson) | | 0:47 |
285 | Thadd Huff (London) maj. dec. Damon Hay (Jonathan Alder) | | md11-1 |
| Keegan Jacks (Heb. Lakewood) maj. dec. Derek Caswell (Watterson) | | md10-1 |
|
Consolation Quarterfinal |
106 | Ethan Moore (Bloom-Carroll) pin Luis Isidro (Col. South) | | 2:48 |
| Greyson Conyers (Watterson) maj. dec. Marius Garcia (Bexley) | | md12-2 |
113 | Charles Rizek (Col. DeSales) pin Robbie Hite (Watterson) | | 0: |
| Hunter Gaul (Granville) pin Chase Townsend (Heb. Lakewood) | | 2:39 |
120 | Andy Sanchez (Granville) dec. Camden Graves (Bloom-Carroll) | | 7-4 |
| Naszir Jackson (Marion-Franklin) pin Tarun Rai (Bexley) | | 0:29 |
126 | Luke Hangen (Watterson) maj. dec. Owen Rogers (Cal. River Valley) | | md8-0 |
| Oliver Koehler (Centennial) dec. Jacob Garber (Mar. Highland) | | 4-3 |
132 | Blake Brenner (Bexley) maj. dec. Matthew Bloom (Bloom-Carroll) | | md13-0 |
| Logan McFarland (Granville) dec. Ethan Kuhns (Jonathan Alder) | | 7-1 |
138 | Tyjuan Jackson (London) pin Owen Spencer (Hamilton Township) | | 0:50 |
| Eli Trbovich (Jonathan Alder) pin Zeke Poulos (Bexley) | | 2:54 |
144 | Owen Crabtree (Jonathan Alder) pin Matthew Scarbury (Mar. Highland) | | 3:51 |
| Corbin Bell (Granville) maj. dec. Daylen Mcintyre (Heath) | | md11-2 |
150 | Luke Conaway (Licking Valley) pin Keagan Finley (Granville) | | 0:33 |
| Remington Baker (Mar. Highland) dec. Evan Rosario (Buckeye Valley) | | 9-4 |
157 | Ethan Guglielmi (Granville) pin Brandon Mathias (Hamilton Township) | | 5:34 |
| Alex Faulkner (Bexley) dec. Clay Whitaker (Buckeye Valley) | | 8-3 |
165 | Eli Grandstaff (Mar. Highland) dec. Landon Froehlich (Buckeye Valley) | | 1-0 |
| Devon Nicodemus (Heath) pin Isaak Ricker (Jonathan Alder) | | 1:40 |
175 | Marshall Froelich (Col. DeSales) pin Alvin Forte (Centennial) | | 3:00 |
| Chandler Stevens (Mar. Highland) pin Ben Luchene (Cal. River Valley) | | 1:36 |
190 | Cheney Gross (London) maj. dec. Bryce Justice (Licking Valley) | | md10-2 |
| Sam Jones (Buckeye Valley) pin Isaac Bonowitz (Bexley) | | 3:34 |
215 | Theo Walsh (Licking Valley) pin Reece Shriner (Heath) | | 2:42 |
| Ethan Taylor (Mar. Highland) pin Dellen Welcome (Centennial) | | 2:26 |
285 | Landon Pedigo (Mar. Highland) pin Tony Soulvanly (Col. South) | | 2:30 |
| Isaac Asiedu (Hartley) pin Rey Benton (Col. DeSales) | | 2:11 |
|
Fourth Consolation |
106 | Ethan Moore (Bloom-Carroll) pin Sadie Napier (Jonathan Alder) | | 2:17 |
| Luis Isidro (Col. South) pin Skyler May (Centennial) | | 0:40 |
| Marius Garcia (Bexley) dec. Robby Minner (London) | | 5-0 |
| Greyson Conyers (Watterson) pin Jalen Brown (Marion-Franklin) | | 1:34 |
113 | Charles Rizek (Col. DeSales) tech. fall Kelsey Filio (Hamilton Township) | | tf17-2 |
| Chase Townsend (Heb. Lakewood) pin Amir Cochran (Linden McKinley) | | 0:34 |
| Hunter Gaul (Granville) dec. Ryan Deeds (Bloom-Carroll) | | 9-2 |
120 | Andy Sanchez (Granville) pin Connor Close (Watterson) | | 0:12 |
| Camden Graves (Bloom-Carroll) pin Carder Napper (London) | | 1:11 |
| Tarun Rai (Bexley) pin Corbin Starkey (Johnstown) | | 0:38 |
| Naszir Jackson (Marion-Franklin) pin Jackson Roy (Hamilton Township) | | 0:47 |
126 | Luke Hangen (Watterson) pin Sienna Sanborn (Hamilton Township) | | 1:20 |
| Owen Rogers (Cal. River Valley) pin Zaccory Hixson (Buckeye Valley) | | 1:50 |
| Oliver Koehler (Centennial) pin Donovan King (Col. South) | | 4:05 |
| Jacob Garber (Mar. Highland) pin Nic Ramirez (Granville) | | 3:36 |
132 | Blake Brenner (Bexley) pin Brayden Fox (Buckeye Valley) | | 2:04 |
| Matthew Bloom (Bloom-Carroll) pin Johndale Walker (Linden McKinley) | | 1:38 |
| Ethan Kuhns (Jonathan Alder) pin Jayden Rios (Col. South) | | 1:38 |
| Logan McFarland (Granville) dec. Caleb Rafferty (Heb. Lakewood) | | 9-3 |
138 | Owen Spencer (Hamilton Township) pin Adison Babb (Cal. River Valley) | | 2:06 |
| Tyjuan Jackson (London) pin Lukas Smotherman (Buckeye Valley) | | 3:37 |
| Eli Trbovich (Jonathan Alder) pin Andrew Richard (Johnstown) | | 3:11 |
| Zeke Poulos (Bexley) dec. Leo Pavell (Watterson) | | 6-0 |
144 | Owen Crabtree (Jonathan Alder) pin Bobby Nolen (Hamilton Township) | | 4:00 |
| Matthew Scarbury (Mar. Highland) pin Maximus Friends (London) | | 0:31 |
| Corbin Bell (Granville) dec. Vincent Mertz (Hartley) | | 7-4 |
150 | Keagan Finley (Granville) pin Hayden Wood (Johnstown) | | 2:36 |
| Luke Conaway (Licking Valley) maj. dec. Evan Campbell (Col. DeSales) | | md14-3 |
| Remington Baker (Mar. Highland) pin Breyland Norris (Hartley) | | 2:08 |
| Evan Rosario (Buckeye Valley) pin Tommy Haley (Watterson) | | 2:45 |
157 | Ethan Guglielmi (Granville) pin Joey Deitrich (Licking Valley) | | 3:58 |
| Brandon Mathias (Hamilton Township) pin Carter Jacks (Heath) | | 3:15 |
| Alex Faulkner (Bexley) pin Shayd Cellar (Cal. River Valley) | | 2:27 |
| Clay Whitaker (Buckeye Valley) pin Pryce Watson (Jonathan Alder) | | 4:37 |
165 | Landon Froehlich (Buckeye Valley) maj. dec. Brian Haynes (Bexley) | | md10-0 |
| Eli Grandstaff (Mar. Highland) dec. Mason Hildebrand (Watterson) | | 7-1 |
| Devon Nicodemus (Heath) pin Hank Robinson (Hamilton Township) | | 2:44 |
| Isaak Ricker (Jonathan Alder) pin Anthony Wallace (Marion-Franklin) | | 2:59 |
175 | Marshall Froelich (Col. DeSales) pin William Short (Watterson) | | 3:32 |
| Alvin Forte (Centennial) pin Jayde Stevenson (Bloom-Carroll) | | 2:34 |
| Chandler Stevens (Mar. Highland) pin Derrick Grigsby (Johnstown) | | 1:38 |
| Ben Luchene (Cal. River Valley) pin Josiah Ellinger (Heb. Lakewood) | | 2:54 |
190 | Bryce Justice (Licking Valley) pin Carter Creeden (Cal. River Valley) | | 0:42 |
| Cheney Gross (London) pin Owen Dorley (Watterson) | | 0:44 |
| Isaac Bonowitz (Bexley) pin Jeffery Valdivieso (Col. South) | | 1:18 |
| Sam Jones (Buckeye Valley) pin Scott Watts (Heb. Lakewood) | | 4:15 |
215 | Theo Walsh (Licking Valley) pin Ian Rutherford (Granville) | | 0:27 |
| Reece Shriner (Heath) pin Lane Allen (Heb. Lakewood) | | 1:31 |
| Dellen Welcome (Centennial) pin Simeon Jenkins (Col. South) | | 1:37 |
| Ethan Taylor (Mar. Highland) pin Remington Sanchez (Cal. River Valley) | | 0:31 |
285 | Tony Soulvanly (Col. South) pin Diedrich Hess (Heath) | | 0:45 |
| Landon Pedigo (Mar. Highland) pin Jeremiah Jones (Marion-Franklin) | | 1:39 |
| Rey Benton (Col. DeSales) pin Ricco Morrison (Centennial) | | 3:31 |
| Isaac Asiedu (Hartley) dec. Jackson Frazee (Bloom-Carroll) | | 5-2 |
|
Quarterfinal |
106 | Peyton Costa (Granville) pin* Luis Isidro (Col. South) | | 0:47 |
| Gabe Thacker (Cal. River Valley) dec. Ethan Moore (Bloom-Carroll) | | 3-2 |
| Konner Blaney (Mar. Highland) pin Greyson Conyers (Watterson) | | 3:46 |
| Mason Hornfeck (Licking Valley) dec. Marius Garcia (Bexley) | | 9-5 |
113 | Brady Fisher (London) pin Robbie Hite (Watterson) | | 1:21 |
| Brendan Lester (Mar. Highland) pin* Charles Rizek (Col. DeSales) | | 2:52 |
| Anthony LaVerdiere (Bexley) pin* Hunter Gaul (Granville) | | 2:21 |
| A.J. Kimble (Licking Valley) pin Chase Townsend (Heb. Lakewood) | | 0:59 |
120 | Xavier Pierce (Jonathan Alder) pin* Camden Graves (Bloom-Carroll) | | 2:54 |
| Corey Rafferty (Heb. Lakewood) dec. Andy Sanchez (Granville) | | 12-9 |
| Ben Little (Licking Valley) dec.* Naszir Jackson (Marion-Franklin) | | 8-5 |
| Aiden King (Hartley) pin* Tarun Rai (Bexley) | | 2:25 |
126 | Cooper Rathburn (Hartley) tech. fall Owen Rogers (Cal. River Valley) | | tf19-4 |
| Colt Allen (Heb. Lakewood) pin Luke Hangen (Watterson) | | 4:48 |
| Joe Perkins (Licking Valley) pin Nic Ramirez (Granville) | | 1:25 |
| Zack Lopez (Col. DeSales) pin Oliver Koehler (Centennial) | | 1:15 |
132 | David McClelland (Col. DeSales) pin Matthew Bloom (Bloom-Carroll) | | 0:59 |
| Ky Emmerson (Cal. River Valley) tech. fall Blake Brenner (Bexley) | | tf15-0 |
| Caleb Wetzel (Mar. Highland) pin* Logan McFarland (Granville) | | 5:14 |
| Alijah Stevens (Licking Valley) pin Ethan Kuhns (Jonathan Alder) | | 0:54 |
138 | Conner Roback (Licking Valley) pin Tyjuan Jackson (London) | | 1:59 |
| Brandon Allen (Heb. Lakewood) pin Owen Spencer (Hamilton Township) | | 3:33 |
| Kaden Miller (Mar. Highland) dec. Leo Pavell (Watterson) | | 7-5 |
| Aidan Rush (Col. DeSales) dec. Eli Trbovich (Jonathan Alder) | | 2-0 |
144 | Owen Eagan (Col. DeSales) pin Maximus Friends (London) | | 0:22 |
| Ripley Szanati (Buckeye Valley) dec.* Owen Crabtree (Jonathan Alder) | | 7-3 |
| Devyn Boyd (Licking Valley) pin Corbin Bell (Granville) | | 5:23 |
| Mitchell Younger (Watterson) tech. fall* Daylen Mcintyre (Heath) | | tf16-0 |
150 | Oliver Byerly (Jonathan Alder) pin Luke Conaway (Licking Valley) | | 3:36 |
| Michael Smith (Marion-Franklin) pin Keagan Finley (Granville) | | 1:43 |
| Porter Rick (Cal. River Valley) dec. Tommy Haley (Watterson) | | 10-3 |
| Riley Gould (Heath) dec. Remington Baker (Mar. Highland) | | 11-5 |
157 | Antwaun Burns (London) pin Brandon Mathias (Hamilton Township) | | 3:10 |
| Andrew Barford (Col. DeSales) maj. dec. Ethan Guglielmi (Granville) | | md17-4 |
| Josh Taylor (Heb. Lakewood) maj. dec. Clay Whitaker (Buckeye Valley) | | md9-1 |
| Cody Matthews (Mar. Highland) pin Alex Faulkner (Bexley) | | 1:56 |
165 | Dylan Newsome (Hartley) pin Mason Hildebrand (Watterson) | | 1:47 |
| Lincon Shulaw (Col. DeSales) pin Landon Froehlich (Buckeye Valley) | | 3:12 |
| Ryan Blanton (Cal. River Valley) dec. Isaak Ricker (Jonathan Alder) | | 9-2 |
| Aiden Harrold (Licking Valley) pin Devon Nicodemus (Heath) | | 1:35 |
175 | Eyan Jackson (Hartley) pin Alvin Forte (Centennial) | | 3:00 |
| Muhammad Jallaq (Bexley) dec. Marshall Froelich (Col. DeSales) | | 10-7 |
| Anthony Kroninger (Jonathan Alder) tech. fall Josiah Ellinger (Heb. Lakewood) | | tf16-0 |
| Cameron Hickey (Granville) pin Chandler Stevens (Mar. Highland) | | 4:21 |
190 | Carson Miller (Granville) pin Cheney Gross (London) | | 0:47 |
| Griffin Halenar (Hartley) pin* Bryce Justice (Licking Valley) | | 2:25 |
| Will Heisler (Jonathan Alder) dec. Sam Jones (Buckeye Valley) | | 10-6 |
| Clay Dozer (Bloom-Carroll) pin Isaac Bonowitz (Bexley) | | 1:11 |
215 | Max Shulaw (Col. DeSales) pin Reece Shriner (Heath) | | 0:44 |
| Dom Kroninger (Jonathan Alder) pin Theo Walsh (Licking Valley) | | 5:59 |
| Patrick Randall (Watterson) dec. Ethan Taylor (Mar. Highland) | | 5-2 |
| Antonio Burns (London) pin Dellen Welcome (Centennial) | | 1:11 |
285 | Thadd Huff (London) pin Landon Pedigo (Mar. Highland) | | 0:52 |
| Damon Hay (Jonathan Alder) pin Tony Soulvanly (Col. South) | | 3:35 |
| Derek Caswell (Watterson) pin Jackson Frazee (Bloom-Carroll) | | 3:31 |
| Keegan Jacks (Heb. Lakewood) pin Rey Benton (Col. DeSales) | | 1:54 |
|
Third Consolation |
106 | Sadie Napier (Jonathan Alder) pin Brady Carnahan (Heath) | | 1:50 |
120 | Corbin Starkey (Johnstown) pin Ricardo Moore (Linden McKinley) | | 2:06 |
126 | Sienna Sanborn (Hamilton Township) pin Jamai Harvey (Linden McKinley) | | 0:58 |
| Zaccory Hixson (Buckeye Valley) dec. Ava Ater (Jonathan Alder) | | 8-4 |
| Donovan King (Col. South) pin Evan Matchett (Bloom-Carroll) | | 2:34 |
| Jacob Garber (Mar. Highland) pin Trever Bachman (Heath) | | 4:36 |
132 | Brayden Fox (Buckeye Valley) dec. Landon Purcell (Watterson) | | 7-1 |
| Jayden Rios (Col. South) pin Jaiden Williams (Centennial) | | 4:46 |
138 | Lukas Smotherman (Buckeye Valley) pin Jahki Royster (Heath) | | 2:03 |
| Andrew Richard (Johnstown) pin Luke Roberts (Bloom-Carroll) | | 0:44 |
| Zeke Poulos (Bexley) pin Lucian Davis (Granville) | | 5:47 |
150 | Hayden Wood (Johnstown) pin Jesse Rojas (London) | | 0:51 |
| Evan Campbell (Col. DeSales) maj. dec. Carter Cornelius (Bloom-Carroll) | | md10-2 |
| Breyland Norris (Hartley) pin Donatien Mugisha (Linden McKinley) | | 1:32 |
| Evan Rosario (Buckeye Valley) pin Mark Samson (Hamilton Township) | | 2:35 |
157 | Joey Deitrich (Licking Valley) pin Josef Jacomet (Col. East) | | 1:20 |
| Carter Jacks (Heath) pin Cole Keaton (Marion-Franklin) | | 1:46 |
| Shayd Cellar (Cal. River Valley) pin C.J. Youell (Watterson) | | 2:58 |
| Pryce Watson (Jonathan Alder) pin Ryan Hannah (Hartley) | | 3:58 |
165 | Brian Haynes (Bexley) pin Tyijion Davis (Col. South) | | 0:59 |
| Eli Grandstaff (Mar. Highland) pin Carson Carr (Granville) | | 1:47 |
| Hank Robinson (Hamilton Township) pin Zack Jolliffe (London) | | 3:41 |
| Anthony Wallace (Marion-Franklin) pin Ibrahim Kamari (Linden McKinley) | | 4:21 |
175 | William Short (Watterson) pin Kemua Woods-Laws (Col. East) | | 2:00 |
| Jayde Stevenson (Bloom-Carroll) pin Journey Clair (Heath) | | 0:59 |
| Derrick Grigsby (Johnstown) pin Adam Terry (Licking Valley) | | 2:00 |
| Ben Luchene (Cal. River Valley) pin Cody Dickson (Buckeye Valley) | | 1:39 |
190 | Carter Creeden (Cal. River Valley) tech. fall James Copas (Col. East) | | tf16-1 |
| Scott Watts (Heb. Lakewood) pin Payton Beish (Heath) | | 4:44 |
215 | Ian Rutherford (Granville) pin Caleb Jackson (Hartley) | | 4:51 |
| Remington Sanchez (Cal. River Valley) pin Brandon Bowden (Hamilton Township) | | 2:20 |
285 | Diedrich Hess (Heath) pin Ian Poff (Buckeye Valley) | | 3:30 |
| Jeremiah Jones (Marion-Franklin) def. Zach Adkins (Bexley) | | Default |
| Isaac Asiedu (Hartley) pin Bo Wolford (Licking Valley) | | 1:51 |
|
Second Consolation |
150 | Mark Samson (Hamilton Township) dec. Daniel Allen (Heb. Lakewood) | | 15-8 |
165 | Brian Haynes (Bexley) pin Jai`Quon Tipton (Col. East) | | 0:47 |
175 | Kemua Woods-Laws (Col. East) pin Daryl Willis (Col. South) | | 3:22 |
| Derrick Grigsby (Johnstown) pin Michael Moro (Hamilton Township) | | 2:36 |
| Ben Luchene (Cal. River Valley) pin Kameron Childs (Marion-Franklin) | | 1:28 |
|
Second Round |
106 | Luis Isidro (Col. South) pin Jalen Brown (Marion-Franklin) | | 2:34 |
| Gabe Thacker (Cal. River Valley) pin Robby Minner (London) | | 0:54 |
| Konner Blaney (Mar. Highland) pin Skyler May (Centennial) | | 0:44 |
| Marius Garcia (Bexley) tech. fall Brady Carnahan (Heath) | | tf17-0 |
| Mason Hornfeck (Licking Valley) pin Sadie Napier (Jonathan Alder) | | 1:54 |
113 | Brady Fisher (London) pin Ryan Deeds (Bloom-Carroll) | | 5:43 |
| Charles Rizek (Col. DeSales) pin Amir Cochran (Linden McKinley) | | 1:59 |
| A.J. Kimble (Licking Valley) pin Kelsey Filio (Hamilton Township) | | 0:42 |
120 | Camden Graves (Bloom-Carroll) pin Jackson Roy (Hamilton Township) | | 1:06 |
| Andy Sanchez (Granville) pin Corbin Starkey (Johnstown) | | 0:56 |
| Corey Rafferty (Heb. Lakewood) pin Ricardo Moore (Linden McKinley) | | 0:34 |
| Naszir Jackson (Marion-Franklin) pin Carder Napper (London) | | 3:51 |
| Tarun Rai (Bexley) pin Connor Close (Watterson) | | 1:17 |
126 | Cooper Rathburn (Hartley) pin Trever Bachman (Heath) | | 1:56 |
| Owen Rogers (Cal. River Valley) dec. Jacob Garber (Mar. Highland) | | 7-0 |
| Colt Allen (Heb. Lakewood) pin Evan Matchett (Bloom-Carroll) | | 1:39 |
| Luke Hangen (Watterson) pin Donovan King (Col. South) | | 6:32 |
| Joe Perkins (Licking Valley) tech. fall Ava Ater (Jonathan Alder) | | tf20-5 |
| Nic Ramirez (Granville) dec. Zaccory Hixson (Buckeye Valley) | | 9-2 |
| Oliver Koehler (Centennial) pin Sienna Sanborn (Hamilton Township) | | 2:26 |
| Zack Lopez (Col. DeSales) pin Jamai Harvey (Linden McKinley) | | 0:10 |
132 | David McClelland (Col. DeSales) pin Caleb Rafferty (Heb. Lakewood) | | 0:56 |
| Blake Brenner (Bexley) pin Jayden Rios (Col. South) | | 3:00 |
| Ky Emmerson (Cal. River Valley) pin Jaiden Williams (Centennial) | | 2:37 |
| Logan McFarland (Granville) pin Johndale Walker (Linden McKinley) | | 0:52 |
| Ethan Kuhns (Jonathan Alder) dec. Landon Purcell (Watterson) | | 10-4 |
| Alijah Stevens (Licking Valley) pin Brayden Fox (Buckeye Valley) | | 0:39 |
138 | Conner Roback (Licking Valley) pin Zeke Poulos (Bexley) | | 1:14 |
| Tyjuan Jackson (London) dec. Lucian Davis (Granville) | | 9-3 |
| Owen Spencer (Hamilton Township) pin Luke Roberts (Bloom-Carroll) | | 1:39 |
| Brandon Allen (Heb. Lakewood) pin Andrew Richard (Johnstown) | | 1:18 |
| Kaden Miller (Mar. Highland) pin Jahki Royster (Heath) | | 1:25 |
| Leo Pavell (Watterson) pin Lukas Smotherman (Buckeye Valley) | | 1:13 |
| Aidan Rush (Col. DeSales) pin Adison Babb (Cal. River Valley) | | 3:51 |
144 | Owen Eagan (Col. DeSales) forfeit Vincent Mertz (Hartley) | | Forfeit |
| Devyn Boyd (Licking Valley) pin Matthew Scarbury (Mar. Highland) | | 2:42 |
| Daylen Mcintyre (Heath) pin Bobby Nolen (Hamilton Township) | | 5:40 |
150 | Oliver Byerly (Jonathan Alder) pin* Mark Samson (Hamilton Township) | | 2:45 |
| Luke Conaway (Licking Valley) pin* Evan Rosario (Buckeye Valley) | | 1:18 |
| Keagan Finley (Granville) pin* Breyland Norris (Hartley) | | 0:56 |
| Michael Smith (Marion-Franklin) tech. fall* Donatien Mugisha (Linden McKinley) | | tf16-1 |
| Porter Rick (Cal. River Valley) pin* Evan Campbell (Col. DeSales) | | 1:58 |
| Tommy Haley (Watterson) pin* Carter Cornelius (Bloom-Carroll) | | 1:54 |
| Remington Baker (Mar. Highland) pin* Jesse Rojas (London) | | 1:03 |
| Riley Gould (Heath) pin Hayden Wood (Johnstown) | | 0:54 |
157 | Antwaun Burns (London) pin Pryce Watson (Jonathan Alder) | | 0:17 |
| Brandon Mathias (Hamilton Township) pin Ryan Hannah (Hartley) | | 2:35 |
| Andrew Barford (Col. DeSales) pin Shayd Cellar (Cal. River Valley) | | 1:30 |
| Ethan Guglielmi (Granville) pin C.J. Youell (Watterson) | | 3:13 |
| Clay Whitaker (Buckeye Valley) pin Carter Jacks (Heath) | | 1:44 |
| Josh Taylor (Heb. Lakewood) pin Cole Keaton (Marion-Franklin) | | 1:47 |
| Alex Faulkner (Bexley) pin Joey Deitrich (Licking Valley) | | 2:24 |
| Cody Matthews (Mar. Highland) pin Josef Jacomet (Col. East) | | 0:57 |
165 | Dylan Newsome (Hartley) pin* Anthony Wallace (Marion-Franklin) | | 1:03 |
| Mason Hildebrand (Watterson) pin Ibrahim Kamari (Linden McKinley) | | 2:30 |
| Lincon Shulaw (Col. DeSales) pin* Zack Jolliffe (London) | | 2:40 |
| Landon Froehlich (Buckeye Valley) pin* Hank Robinson (Hamilton Township) | | 0:50 |
| Isaak Ricker (Jonathan Alder) pin* Carson Carr (Granville) | | 4:05 |
| Ryan Blanton (Cal. River Valley) dec.* Eli Grandstaff (Mar. Highland) | | 4-2 |
| Devon Nicodemus (Heath) dec.* Jai`Quon Tipton (Col. East) | | 10-9 |
| Aiden Harrold (Licking Valley) pin* Tyijion Davis (Col. South) | | 0:36 |
175 | Alvin Forte (Centennial) pin Cody Dickson (Buckeye Valley) | | 1:55 |
| Eyan Jackson (Hartley) maj. dec.* Ben Luchene (Cal. River Valley) | | md13-1 |
| Marshall Froelich (Col. DeSales) pin* Adam Terry (Licking Valley) | | 1:34 |
| Muhammad Jallaq (Bexley) pin* Derrick Grigsby (Johnstown) | | 3:37 |
| Josiah Ellinger (Heb. Lakewood) pin* Jayde Stevenson (Bloom-Carroll) | | 1:46 |
| Anthony Kroninger (Jonathan Alder) pin* Journey Clair (Heath) | | 1:08 |
| Chandler Stevens (Mar. Highland) pin* William Short (Watterson) | | 2:12 |
| Cameron Hickey (Granville) pin* Daryl Willis (Col. South) | | 0:39 |
190 | Carson Miller (Granville) pin Payton Beish (Heath) | | 0:34 |
| Cheney Gross (London) pin Scott Watts (Heb. Lakewood) | | 3:12 |
| Bryce Justice (Licking Valley) pin Jeffery Valdivieso (Col. South) | | 1:12 |
| Will Heisler (Jonathan Alder) pin Owen Dorley (Watterson) | | 0:57 |
| Isaac Bonowitz (Bexley) pin James Copas (Col. East) | | 2:31 |
| Clay Dozer (Bloom-Carroll) pin Carter Creeden (Cal. River Valley) | | 1:23 |
215 | Max Shulaw (Col. DeSales) pin Brandon Bowden (Hamilton Township) | | 0:51 |
| Reece Shriner (Heath) pin Remington Sanchez (Cal. River Valley) | | 2:24 |
| Dom Kroninger (Jonathan Alder) pin Simeon Jenkins (Col. South) | | 0:53 |
| Patrick Randall (Watterson) pin Lane Allen (Heb. Lakewood) | | 0:38 |
| Dellen Welcome (Centennial) pin Ian Rutherford (Granville) | | 5:40 |
| Antonio Burns (London) pin Caleb Jackson (Hartley) | | 0:57 |
285 | Thadd Huff (London) pin Isaac Asiedu (Hartley) | | 0:5 |
| Landon Pedigo (Mar. Highland) pin Bo Wolford (Licking Valley) | | 1:14 |
| Damon Hay (Jonathan Alder) pin Ricco Morrison (Centennial) | | 0:25 |
| Derek Caswell (Watterson) pin Zach Adkins (Bexley) | | 0:55 |
| Jackson Frazee (Bloom-Carroll) pin Jeremiah Jones (Marion-Franklin) | | 0:23 |
| Rey Benton (Col. DeSales) pin Ian Poff (Buckeye Valley) | | 0:27 |
| Keegan Jacks (Heb. Lakewood) pin Diedrich Hess (Heath) | | 0:23 |
|
First Round |
150 | Riley Gould (Heath) pin Daniel Allen (Heb. Lakewood) | | 0:18 |
165 | Mason Hildebrand (Watterson) pin Brian Haynes (Bexley) | | 4:18 |
175 | Alvin Forte (Centennial) pin Kemua Woods-Laws (Col. East) | | 1:50 |
| Jayde Stevenson (Bloom-Carroll) pin Michael Moro (Hamilton Township) | | 4:47 |
| William Short (Watterson) pin Kameron Childs (Marion-Franklin) | | 1:05 |
|
TimeStamp: 02-26-2022 17:02:55 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2022 |